Candidates

FEDERAL CANDIDATES

US Senate:  John Thune (R-Incumbent)

Congress: Dusty Johnson (R -Incumbent)

CONSTITUTIONAL CANDIDATES

Governor & Lt. Governor: Kristi Noem & Larry Rhoden (R -Incumbent)

Auditor: Rich Sattgast (R -Incumbent)

Attorney General: Marty Jackley (R)

Secretary of State: Monae Johnson (R)

Treasurer: Josh Haeder (R -Incumbent)

School & Lands: Brock Greenfield (R)

Public Utilities Commission:  Chris Nelson (R -Incumbent)

LEGISLATIVE CANDIDATES

DISTRICT 1

District 01State SenatorMichael H. Rohl
District 01State RepresentativeTamara St John

DISTRICT 2

District 02State SenatorSteve Kolbeck
District 02State RepresentativeDavid Kull
District 02State RepresentativeJohn Sjaarda

DISTRICT 3

District 03State SenatorAl Novstrup
District 03State RepresentativeBrandei Schaefbauer
District 03State RepresentativeCarl E. Perry

DISTRICT 4

District 04State SenatorJohn Wiik
District 04State RepresentativeFred Deutsch
District 04State RepresentativeStephanie Sauder

DISTRICT 5

District 05State SenatorLee Schoenbeck
District 05State RepresentativeByron I. Callies
District 05State RepresentativeHugh M. Bartels

DISTRICT 6

District 06State SenatorHerman Otten
District 06State RepresentativeAaron Aylward
District 06State RepresentativeErnie Otten

DISTRICT 7

District 07State SenatorTim Reed
District 07State RepresentativeMellissa Heermann
District 07State RepresentativeRoger DeGroot

DISTRICT 8

District 08State SenatorCasey Crabtree
District 08State RepresentativeJohn Mills
District 08State RepresentativeTim Reisch

DISTRICT 9

District 09State SenatorBrent Hoffman
District 09State RepresentativeBethany Soye
District 09State RepresentativeKenneth Teunissen

DISTRICT 10

District 10State SenatorMaggie Sutton
District 10State RepresentativeJohn G. Mogen
District 10State RepresentativeTom E Sutton

DISTRICT 11

District 11State SenatorJim Stalzer
District 11State RepresentativeBrian K. Mulder
District 11State RepresentativeChris Karr

DISTRICT 12

District 12State SenatorArch Beal
District 12State RepresentativeAmber Arlint
District 12State RepresentativeGreg Jamison

DISTRICT 13

District 13State SenatorJack Kolbeck
District 13State RepresentativeSue Peterson
District 13State RepresentativeTony Venhuizen

DISTRICT 14

District 14State SenatorLarry P. Zikmund
District 14State RepresentativeTaylor Rae Rehfeldt
District 14State RepresentativeTyler Tordsen

DISTRICT 15

District 15State SenatorBrenda Lawrence
District 15State RepresentativeJoni Tschetter
District 15State RepresentativeMatt Rosburg

DISTRICT 16

District 16State SenatorJim Bolin
District 16State RepresentativeKarla J. Lems
District 16State RepresentativeKevin D. Jensen

DISTRICT 17

District 17State SenatorSydney Davis
District 17State RepresentativeChris Kassin
District 17State RepresentativeWilliam “Bill” Shorma

DISTRICT 18

District 18State SenatorJean M. Hunhoff
District 18State RepresentativeJulie Auch
District 18State RepresentativeMike Stevens

DISTRICT 19

District 19State SenatorKyle Schoenfish
District 19State RepresentativeDrew Peterson
District 19State RepresentativeJessica Bahmuller

DISTRICT 20

District 20State SenatorJoshua Klumb
District 20State RepresentativeBen Krohmer
District 20State RepresentativeLance Koth

DISTRICT 21

District 21State SenatorErin Tobin
District 21State RepresentativeMarty Overweg
District 21State RepresentativeRocky Blare

DISTRICT 22

District 22State SenatorDavid Wheeler
District 22State RepresentativeLynn Schneider
District 22State RepresentativeRoger Chase

DISTRICT 23

District 23State SenatorBryan J. Breitling
District 23State RepresentativeJames D. Wangsness
District 23State RepresentativeScott Moore

DISTRICT 24

District 24State SenatorJim Mehlhaff
District 24State RepresentativeMike Weisgram
District 24State RepresentativeWill D. Mortenson

DISTRICT 25

District 25State SenatorTom Pischke
District 25State RepresentativeJon Hansen
District 25State RepresentativeRandy Gross

DISTRICT 26

District 26State SenatorJoel Koskan
District 26AState RepresentativeJoyce Glynn
District 26BState RepresentativeRebecca Reimer

DISTRICT 27

District 27State SenatorDavid Jones
District 27State RepresentativeBud May
District 27State RepresentativeLiz May

DISTRICT 28

District 28State SenatorRyan M. Maher
District 28AState RepresentativeRalph Lyon
District 28BState RepresentativeNeal Pinnow

DISTRICT 29

District 29State SenatorDean Wink
District 29State RepresentativeGary L Cammack
District 29State RepresentativeKirk Chaffee

DISTRICT 30

District 30State SenatorJulie Frye-Mueller
District 30State RepresentativeDennis Krull
District 30State RepresentativeTrish Ladner

DISTRICT 31

District 31State SenatorRandy Deibert
District 31State RepresentativeMary J. Fitzgerald
District 31State RepresentativeScott Odenbach

DISTRICT 32

District 32State SenatorHelene Duhamel
District 32State RepresentativeBecky J. Drury
District 32State RepresentativeSteve Duffy

DISTRICT 33

District 33State SenatorDavid Johnson
District 33State RepresentativeCurt Massie
District 33State RepresentativePhil Jensen

DISTRICT 34

District 34State SenatorMichael Diedrich
District 34State RepresentativeJess Olson
District 34State RepresentativeMike Derby

DISTRICT 35

District 35State SenatorJessica Castleberry
District 35State RepresentativeTina L Mulally
District 35State RepresentativeTony Randolph